Date
Course Title
Venue
Delegate Fee
Councillor Attended

11/07/19

Diversity Awareness Training

In House Training

No cost

Councillor Neil Benny

Councillor Martin Earl

Councillor Graham Houston

Councillor Chris Kane

Councillor Alastair Majury

Councillor Ross Oxburgh

10/09/19

Allocation Policy Review Briefing

In House Training

No cost

Councillor Margaret Brisley

Councillor Robert Davies

Councillor Martin Earl

Councillor Susan McGill

Councillor Jim Thomson

 13/09/19

Allocation Policy Review Briefing

In House Training

No cost

Councillor Douglas Dodds

Councillor Bryan Flannagan

Councillor Jeremy McDonald

Councillor Christine Simpson

Councillor Alasdair Tollemache

03/10/19

Clackmannanshire and Stirling Health & Social Care Partnership Briefing

In House Training

No cost

Councillor Alistair Berrill

Councillor Robert Davies

Councillor Scott Farmer

Councillor Bryan Flannagan

Councillor Graham Houston

Councillor Susan McGill

Councillor Christine Simpson

Councillor Jim Thomson

 

10-11/10/19

COSLA & Improvement Service Annual Conference 2019

 

Fairmont Hotel, St Andrews

£399.00 per delegate

Councillor Scott Farmer

Councillor Chris Kane

23/10/19

Standards Commission Training – Councillors Code of Conduct

In House Training

 No cost

Councillor Robert Davies

Councillor Douglas Dodds

Councillor Martin Earl

Councillor Scott Farmer

Councillor Bryan Flannagan

Councillor Graham Houston

Councillor Chris Kane

Councillor Jeremy McDonald

Councillor Susan McGill

Councillor Alastair Majury

Councillor Christine Simpson

Councillor Alasdair Tollemache

 

31/10/19

Members Training on Domestic Abuse

In House Training

No cost

Councillor Neil Benny

Councillor Martin Earl

Councillor Bryan Flannagan

Councillor Graham Lambie

Councillor Susan McGill

Councillor Alastair Majury

Councillor Ross Oxburgh

Councillor Christine Simpson

Councillor Jim Thomson

Councillor Alasdair Tollemache

 

18/11/19

Members Training on Domestic Abuse

In House Training

No cost

Councillor Maureen Bennison

Councillor Douglas Dodds

Councillor Scott Farmer

Councillor Danny Gibson

Councillor Chris Kane

Councillor Jeremy McDonald

 

17/12/19

Dementia Friends Training

In House Training

No cost

Councillor Scott Farmer

Councillor Jeremy McDonald

 

 

09/01/20

City Region Deal Briefing

In House Training

No cost

Councillor Martin Earl

Councillor Scott Farmer

Councillor Graham Houston

Councillor Chris Kane

Councillor Graham Lambie

Councillor Alison Laurie

Councillor Alasdair MacPherson

Councillor Jeremy McDonald

Councillor Susan McGill

Councillor Ross Oxburgh

Councillor Christine Simpson

Councillor Jim Thomson

Councillor Alasdair Tollemache

 

13/01/20

Transformation Workshop

 

In House Training

No cost

Councillor Maureen Bennison

Councillor Scott Farmer

Councillor Graham Houston

Councillor Chris Kane

Councillor Graham Lambie

Councillor Christine Simpson

Councillor Jim Thomson

 

30/01/20

Roads Maintenance Operations Briefing

In House Training

No cost

Councillor Neil Benny

Councillor Robert Davies

Councillor Martin Earl

Councillor Graham Lambie

Councillor Christine Simpson

Councillor Jim Thomson

Councillor Alasdair Tollemache